Senior School Staff


Simon Watson

Principal

Email

Ian Fellows

Head of Junior School

Email

Nat Dickinson

Head of Infant School

Email

Nick Wilson

Head of Senior School

Email

Andy Price

School Business Manager

Email

Adrian Walker

Deputy Head of Senior School

Email

Bryon Pearce

Assistant Head

Email

Hilary Rowark

Assistant Head

Email

David Williams

Assistant Head

Email

Jamie O’Dowd

Assistant Head

Email

Hossam Aly

Head of Arabic & Islamic Studies

Email

Rehab Mahfood

Arabic and Islam Teacher

Email

Taqiya Al-Najjar

Arabic and Islam Teacher

Alaa Badry

Arabic and Islam Teacher

Email

Helen Smart

Head of Art

Email

Joe Mulleague

Art Teacher

Email

Estelle Wardle

Art Teacher

Email

Ahmed Nana

Business & Economics Teacher

Email

Kern Wales

Business & Economics Teacher

Email

Colin Wortley

Head of Business & Economics, Business & Economics Teacher

Email

Jim Rowark

Business & Economics Teacher

Email

Josephine Winwood

Teacher, Business & Economics Teacher

Email

Brian Steene

Head of Computing

Email

Paul Millington

Teacher, ICT Teacher

Email

Ashraf Rahman

Teacher, Computer Science Teacher

Email

Charlotte Leap

Head of Drama

Email

Kathryn Beck

Head of Year 11, Drama Teacher

Email

Kerry Scott

Drama Teacher

Email

Kim Chadwick

Head of DT

Email

Bryon Pearce

Assistant Head

Email

David Williams

Assistant Head

Email

John Doherty

Head of Year 10, DT Teacher

Email

Aneil Peswani

DT Teacher

Email

Martin Plunkett

DT Teacher

Email

Emma Dodson

Head of English

Email

Sarah Gillard

Head of Year 8, English Teacher

Email

Andy Bonham

English Teacher

Email

Laura Fenton

English Teacher, Second in Charge of English

Email

Anne Looker

English Teacher, Community Service Development Officer

Email

Tim Mac

English Teacher, Second in Charge of English

Email

David Milnes

English Teacher

Email

Felicity Percival

English Teacher, Second in Charge of English

Email

Razel Ahmed

English Teacher

Email

Sophia Barakat

English Teacher

Email

Fatimah Khan

English Teacher

Email

Barry Hobday

Head of Geography

Email

Paul Goldsmith

Geography Teacher

Email

Orla Reilly

Geography Teacher

Email

Luke Tayler

Geography Teacher, IB CAS Coordinator

Email

Ross Wales

Geography Teacher

Email

Patrick O’Shaughnessy

Head of History

Email

Jane Riley

History Teacher

Email

Conal Smith

History Teacher

Email

Elliott Watson

History Teacher

Email

Nicola Woolf

Head of Learning Support

Email

Kirsty McKay

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Maria Steene

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Catherine Blain

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Jamel Bazzouz

Head of MFL

Email

Sarah Tierney

Head of Year 9, MFL Teacher

Email

Michael Davies

MFL Teacher

Email

Emily Harrison

MFL Teacher

Email

Hamanou Oussada

MFL Teacher

Email

Alex Pallister

MFL Teacher

Email

Olga Garland

MFL Teacher

Email

Zakaria Sehly

MFL Teacher

Email

Kevin Stewart

Head of Maths

Email

Rola Al-Hammoud

Head of Year 13, Mathematics Teacher

Email

Timothy Phillpots

Head of Year 7, Mathematics Teacher

Email

Takawira Chihwayi

Mathematics Teacher

Email

Stacey Henderson

Mathematics Teacher

Email

Jennifer Hofman

Mathematics Teacher

Email

Richard Leap

Mathematics Teacher, 2i/c KS5 Coordinator

Email

Jamie Mahal

Mathematics Teacher, 2i/c KS4 Coordinator

Email

Jo Page

Mathematics Teacher

Email

Tom Pollard

Mathematics Teacher, 2i/c KS3 Coordinator

Email

Lucy Webb

Mathematics Teacher

Email

Julia Moore

Mathematics & Science Teacher

Email

Lindsay Nolan

Mathematics Teacher

Email

Caron Lisett

Director of Music

Email

Kristina Bourner

Head of Music

Email

Robert Duff

Music Teacher

Email

Jenny Robinson

Music Teacher

Email

Caron Lisett

Director of Music

Email

Prasad Jayaruwan

Rock Guitar & Drums Teacher

Email

Werner Kremlicka

Strings Teacher

Email

Richard Marcelo

Guitar Teacher

Email

Olena Nazarova

Piano Teacher

Email

Nick Smart

Instrumental Teacher

Email

Milda Fontanetti

Vocal Teacher

Email

John Milgate

Brass Teacher

Email

Rob Subbiani

Head of PE, Director of Sport

Email

Ross Chichester

Second in Charge of PE, PE Teacher

Email

Sarah Hobday

PE Teacher

Email

Helen Stewart

PE Teacher

Email

Monika Subbiani

PE Teacher

Email

Laura Chichester

Swimming

Email

Ben Dickinson

PE Teacher

Email

Heather Grace

Head of Psychology

Email

Hilary Rowark

Assistant Head

Email

Wendy Jones

Psychology & RE Teacher

Email

Kieran Mullane

Head of RE, Head of Department

Email

Helen Boyle

RE Teacher

Email

Wendy Jones

Psychology & RE Teacher

Email

Stuart Dodson

Head of Science

Email

Adrian Walker

Deputy Head of Senior School

Email

Tommy Booth

Head of Chemistry

Email

Mike Jardine

Head of Biology

Email

Andrew Beck

Head of Year 12, Science Teacher

Email

Alex Catallo

Science Teacher, IB ToK Coordinator

Email

Christopher Edwards

Science Teacher

Email

Matthew Gillard

Science Teacher

Email

Kaci Goucem

Science Teacher

Email

Rose Hockley

Science Teacher

Email

Rob Jones

Head of Physics

Email

Pedro Joseph

Science Teacher

Email

Calum McIntyre

Science Teacher

Email

Ashling Sissons

Science Teacher

Email

Emma Thomas

Science Teacher, IB DP Coordinator

Email

Katrina Weston

Science Teacher

Email

Richard Fortescue

Science Teacher

Email

Julia Moore

Mathematics & Science Teacher

Email

John Froud-Davis

School Counsellor, Duke of Edinburgh’s Award Co-ordinator

Email

Sanam Pourhabib

School Counsellor

Email

Anne Khalil

PA to Head of Senior School

Email

Sarah Smith

Head of Years' Secretary

Email

Nikki Ahmad

Exams Assistant

Email

Khulood Ahmed

Receptionist

Email

Fajer Al Qattan

Reprographics

Email

Jean Al Ruffai

School Secretary

Email

Tina Andrada

School Nurse

Email

Leaana Baker

Office Manager

Email

Wendy Dewar

Examination Officer

Email

Melanie Drummond

Post 16 Administrator

Email

Tom Lisett

Music Administrator

Email

Kevine Malahay

School Nurse

Email

Jan Penhale

Senior School Administrator

Email

Edden Riparip

Performing Arts Tech

Email

Lulwa Shamsan

Reprographics

Email

Kim Pearce

Head Librarian

Email

Eman A Sholla

Assistant Librarian

Email

Maryiam Dyer

Assistant Librarian

Email

Sabin Mir

Senior Science Technician

Email

Shumaila Asghar

Science Technician

Email

Royroy Exaltacion

Science Technician

Email

Jisha Glace

Science Technician

Email

Huda Idris

Science Technician

Email

Jennifer Joyce

Art Technician

Email

Jibi Varghese

DT Technician

Email
Last Updated: 04 September 2019