Junior School Staff


Simon Watson

Principal

Email

Ian Fellows

Head of Junior School

Email

Nat Dickinson

Head of Infant School

Email

Nick Wilson

Head of Senior School

Email

Andy Price

School Business Manager

Email

Tim Mannings

Assistant Head

Email

Mark Jones

Assistant Head

Email

Class 3A

Tony Sissions

Teacher

Email

Class 3B

Richard Marshall

Year 3 Year Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 3C

Sarah McGuinness

Teacher

Email

Class 3D

Andrea Bonham

English Assistant Subject Leader (Drama), Teacher

Email

Class 3E

Ronan Armstrong

Teacher

Email

Class 3F

Jenny Calder

Teacher

Email

Class 4A

David Ross

Teacher

Email

Class 4B

Janet Ingham

Year 4 Year Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 4C

Julie Jardine

PSHE & RE Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 4D

Ailya Jaffer

Teacher

Email

Class 4E

David Brandreth

English Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 4F

Andrew Watts

ICT Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 5A

Jenny Thomas

English Assistant Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 5B

Simon Maye

Year 5 Year Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 5C

Ralph Gosling

Teacher

Email

Class 5D

John Roycroft

Asst S/L Mathematics, Teacher

Email

Class 5E

Angela Ross

Teacher

Email

Class 5F

Malcolm Calder

Humanities Subject Leader (Junior), Teacher

Email

Class 6A

Vivienne Etches

Teacher

Email

Class 6B

Rob van der Eyken

Year 6 Year Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 6C

Morag Bloodworth

Teacher

Email

Class 6D

Giles Dawson

Maths Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Class 6E

Kerrie Mulleague

Teacher

Email

Class 6F

Sarah Armstrong

Science Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Gina Jones

Teacher

Email

Christine Clarke

Year 6 Opps

Email

James Wilkins

Design Technology Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Deina Dales

Art Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Melinda Cranage

DT & Art Technician, Year 6 Specialist Link

Email

Mark Holness

PE Subject Leader, PE Teacher

Email

Stephen Dales

PE Teacher

Email

Rebecca Lambert

PE Teacher

Email

Rebecca Lodwig

PE Teacher, Swimming Co-ordinator

Email

Laura Chichester

Swimming

Email

Jemma Norman

Swim Squad Coach

Email

Yavor Zahariev

Swimming

Email

Caron Lisett

Director of Music

Email

Elaine Marshall

Music Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Rachel McLeod

Double Bass Teacher, Music Teacher

Email

Jenny Robinson

Music Teacher

Email

Paul Bagshaw

Woodwind Teacher

Email

Kathrina Kazi

Piano Teacher

Email

Werner Kremlicka

Strings Teacher

Email

Richard Marcelo

Guitar Teacher

Email

Rachel McLeod

Double Bass Teacher, Music Teacher

Email

Nick Smart

Instrumental Teacher

Email

Milda Fontanetti

Vocal Teacher

Email

John Milgate

Brass Teacher

Email

Manal Al Jarrah

Arabic & Islam Subject Leader, Arabic Teacher

Email

Linda Abu Sharkh

Arabic Teacher

Email

Sahar Abualganam

Arabic Teacher

Email

Lisa Al Falah

Arabic Teacher

Email

Hanan Al Hejoj

Arabic Teacher

Email

Nahed Amin

Arabic Teacher

Email

Jalila Hashem

Arabic Teacher

Email

Israa Shawashreh

Arabic Teacher

Email

Mona Sheikh Ali

Arabic Teacher

Email

Mai Al Wakhyan

Arabic Assistant

Email

Sura Ibdah

Arabic Assistant

Email

Leena Yahya

Arabic Assistant

Email

Nassima Chebel

French Subject Leader

Email

Dawn Gosling

Learning Support Subject Leader

Email

Alisha Holness

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Siobhan Maye

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Rachel Wilkins-Franks

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Marie Cross

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Kristin McLane

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Farah Qureshi

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Kathryn Sheperd-Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Caroline Goss Al Shahry

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Jehan Al Balushi

Teaching Assistant, Year 5

Email

Ting Jones

Teaching Assistant, Year 6

Email

Myriam Karaan

Teaching Assistant

Email

Supreah Khan

Teaching Assistant

Email

Krys Rodgers

Teaching Assistant, Year 4

Email

Lucie Brown

Teaching Assistant, Year 3

Email

Deena Ebrahim

Teaching Assistant

Email

Helen Croxford

Teaching Assistant, Year 4

Email

Diane Paul

Teaching Assistant, Year 5

Email

Louise Cragg

Teaching Assistant, Year 5

Email

Melinda Cranage

DT & Art Technician, Year 6 Specialist Link

Email

Kiran Kotecha

Librarian

Email

Zainab Al Aali

Librarian ( Arabic )

Email

Jenny Chadwick

Librarian

Email

Marie Pilgrim

Librarian

Email

Katy Gibson

School Nurse

Email

Jody Luckie-Downe

School Nurse

Email

Bronwen Kruger

PA of Head of Junior School

Email

Zahra Al Saffaf

Reprographics

Email

Abrar AlSaleh

Receptionist

Email

Horiya Ebrahim

Reprographics

Email

Tom Lisett

Music Administrator

Email

Edden Riparip

Performing Arts Tech

Email

Marjan Shafei

SMT Administrator

Email

Victoria Harris

Receptionist

Email

Last Updated: 11 July 2018