Infant School Staff

Ed Goodwin OBE

Principal

Email

Ian Fellows

Head of Infant School

Email

Wendy Bataineh

Head of Junior School

Email

Nick Wilson

Head of Senior School

Email

Dave Holgate

Assistant Head

Email

Gillie van der Eyken

Assistant Head

Email

Class NA

Jo Fisher

Teacher

Email

Hatice Davies

Teaching Assistant

Email

Lukhvinder Mahal

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class NB

Susan Heakin

Teacher

Email

Mamta Karani

Teaching Assistant

Email

Lizelle West-Evans

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class NC

Isidora Al Koheji

Teacher

Email

Pamela Fudge

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class ND

Lucy Tierney

Teacher

Email

Jane Currie

Teaching Assistant

Email

Liz Williams

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class NE

Lisa Cornwall

Teacher

Email

Grace Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Email

Dee Pontifex

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class NF

Louise Lonsdale

Nursery Year Leader, Teacher

Email

Kat Osbourn

Teaching Assistant

Email

Laura Barry

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class RA

Cheryl Holgate

Teacher

Email

Angela Rawson

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class RB

Vicki Price

Reception Year Leader, Teacher

Email

Lesley Cocker

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class RC

Bernadette Leahy

Teacher

Email

Lisa Brereton Stuart

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class RD

Bryony Plunkett

Teacher

Email

Dominique Waugh

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class RE

Corinna Churchill

Teacher

Email

Ishara Saban

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class RF

Iram Shakeel

Teacher

Email

Vivienne Srzich

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 1A

Lee Churchill

Teacher

Email

Kylie Bradley

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 1B

Peter Jennings

Teacher

Email

Sara Fayyaz

Teaching Assistant

Email

Lindsay Wortley

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 1C

Jo Nicoll

English Assistant Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Victoria Al Khajah

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 1D

Rhona Welch

Teacher

Email

Abigail Peck

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 1E

Annabel Brandreth

Year 1 Year Leader, Teacher

Email

Fiona Halliday

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 1F

Aimee Syson

Humanities Subject Leader (Infant), Teacher

Email

Deepa Bhatia

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 2A

Jude Little

Assistant Subject Leader for ICT, Teacher

Email

Caroline Charters

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 2B

Richard Evans

Year 2 Year Leader, Teacher

Email

Bev Naisbitt

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 2C

Martin Clifton

Asst S/L Mathematics, Teacher

Email

Joanne Jessup

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 2D

Ellie Dawson

Teacher

Email

Heather Thistlewood

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 2E

Rachel Watts

Assistant Subject Leader Art, Teacher

Email

Cassie Luckhurst

Teaching Assistant

Email

Class 2F

Jo Jennings

Asst S/L Science, Teacher

Email

Debbie Chapman

Teaching Assistant

Email

Mark Holness

PE Subject Leader, PE Teacher

Email

Stephen Dales

PE Teacher

Email

Rebecca Lambert

PE Teacher

Email

Rebecca Lodwig

PE Teacher, Swimming Co-ordinator

Email

Olga Irtis

Swim Squad Coach

Email

Jemma Norman

Swim Squad Coach

Email

Laura Whitehall

Swimming

Email

Yavor Zahariev

Swimming

Email

Caron Lisett

Director of Music

Email

Elaine Marshall

Music Subject Leader, Teacher

Email

Lis Holman

Asst S/L Music, Music Teacher

Email

Andrew Holman

Head of Instrumental Music, Brass Teacher

Email

Lis Holman

Asst S/L Music, Music Teacher

Email

Kathrina Kazi

Piano Teacher

Email

Werner Kremlicka

Strings Teacher

Email

Nick Smart

Music Teacher

Email

Manal Al Jarrah

Arabic & Islam Subject Leader, Arabic Teacher

Email

Linda Abu Sharkh

Arabic Teacher

Email

Sahar Abualganam

Arabic Teacher

Email

Lisa Al Falah

Arabic Teacher

Email

Latifa Al Hassan

Arabic Teacher

Email

Hanan Al Hejoj

Arabic Teacher

Email

Israa Al Jarrah

Arabic Teacher

Email

Nahed Amin

Arabic Teacher

Email

Jalila Hashem

Arabic Teacher

Email

Mona Sheikh Ali

Arabic Teacher

Email

Mai Al Wakhyan

Arabic Assistant

Email

Sura Ibdah

Arabic Assistant

Email

Leena Yahya

Arabic Assistant

Email

Geraldine Davey

Teacher

Email

Dawn Gosling

Learning Support Subject Leader

Email

Alisha Holness

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Siobhan Maye

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Rachel Wilkins-Franks

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Marie Cross

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Kristin McLane

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Kathryn Sheperd-Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Email

Kiran Kotecha

Librarian

Email

Zainab Al Aali

Assistant Librabian

Email

Jenny Chadwick

Librarian

Email

Marie Pilgrim

Librarian

Email

Kirsten Blore

School Nurse

Email

Katy Gibson

School Nurse

Email

Helen Kamal

PA to Head of Infant School

Email

Rekha Subash

Computer Technician

Email

Zahra Al Saffaf

Reprographics

Email

Horiya Ebrahim

Reprographics

Email

Victoria Harris

Infant Receptionist

Email

Marjan Shafei

SMT Administrator

Email

Heather Young

Music Administrator

Email

Last Updated: 17 January 2018